Privatlivspolitik

This website is created to provide information about Bodega Binivista and our organization. This privacy policy
describes how and why Bodega Binivista collects information about you.

Bodega Binivistag respects and protects your privacy. Should you provide us with your personal data,
Bodega Binivista is responsible for collecting, storing, and processing your personal data in compliance
with the Danish Data Protection Law. The personal data you provide Bodega Binivista with is stored on
a server in Denmark.

The purpose of personal data processing
The personal data you provide Bodega Binivista with will be used for the purpose described below:

Solicited or unsolicited job applications:
Bodega Binivista collects and processes name and contact details and other personal data (including sensitive
data) which you have provided in your CV and job application.

Business Partners:
If you are one of Bodega Binivista’s Business Partners, we store your name and contact details.

Who has access to your personal data?
Only trusted employees of Bodega Binivista (or our data processors) are granted access to your personal data
for the purpose of processing your data in compliance with the aforementioned purposes. Bodega Binivista
will not disclose your personal information, including your email address, to any third party. Furthermore,
Bodega Binivista does not give other companies access to your registered personal data.

The personal data submitted by you or collected by Bodega Binivista may be shared with any third party, court,
government body, regulator, law enforcement office, or any other applicable authority, if mandated due to
legal or regulatory requirements.

Deletion and rectification of your personal data
Personal data processed as a result of solicited and/or unsolicited job applications, where the job applicant
is not offered a job, will be deleted 1 week after the rejection of application has been sent to the job applicant,
unless the job applicant accepts the storage for a longer period. In such a case, the application will be stored
for 6 months.

You are entitled to request a description of which personal data Bodega Binivista stores about you with some
legal exceptions. You are entitled to make objections to the processing of your personal data by Bodega Binivista.
Furthermore, you are entitled to have the personal data updated, edited, or deleted. Please send your inquiry to
info@binivista.com. Please write “Inquiry of Log of personal data” in the subject line.

Finally, you also have the option to file a complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency if you find that we
do not comply with the Danish Data Protection Law.

The address of the contact information is the following:

The Danish Data Protection Agency
28, Borgergade, 5th floor
1300 Copenhagen K
Denmark
Telephone no: + 45 33 19 32 00
E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk
www.datatilsynet.dk

Amendments to this Privacy Policy
Bodega Binivista may, at its discretion, revise and update this Privacy Policy. Revised versions will be posted on binivista.com therefore advises you to read our Privacy Policy regularly.

Contact details
If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@binivista.com.

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 18 March 2020